Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Meet the staff...

Headteacher - Mrs Sue Rees

Deputy Head - Miss Kate Howard

 

Senior Leadership Team:

Foundation Stage One Leader - Miss Kate Reeves

Foundation Stage Two Leader - Mrs Janet Duffey

Key Stage One - Mrs Paula Rushforth

Key Stage Two - Miss Kate Howard

 

Office Staff:

Senior Admin Officer - Mrs Lyn Watkins

Admin Officer - Mrs Julie McHugh

Admin Assistant - Mrs Emily Dickenson

 

Foundation Stage Staff:

Acorns:

Acorns Manager - Mrs Emma Venghaus

Nursery NurseMrs Abbi Wilson 

Early Years Assistant - Mrs Lisa Machin

Early Years Assistant - Mrs Sadeka Rhaman

Early Years Assistant - Mrs Emma Pellicci 

Early Years Assistant - Mrs Laura Rideout

Nursery:

Ladybird Class:

Nursery Manager - Miss Claire Sands

Nursery Room Leader - Mrs Anita Ellis

Nursery Nurse - Mrs Elaine Godding

Early Years Assistant - Miss Kelly Milsom

1:1 Assistant - Miss Mandy King

 

Reception:

Butterfly Class:

Teacher - Miss Gemma Bell

Teaching Assistant - Miss Laura Sabat

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Katie Gray

 

Bumblebee Class:

Teacher - Mrs Penny Hooker

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Nicky Small

 

 

 

Key Stage One:

Year One:

1a

Teacher - Mrs Sam Kerger

Teaching Assistant -  Mrs Julie Green

1:1 Assistant - Miss Natalie Ponte

 

1b

Teacher - Ms Kay Fisher

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Barbara Potter

 

Year Two:

2a

Teacher - Mrs Paula Rushforth

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Donna Edwards & Mrs Amanda Tyler

 

2b

Teacher - Miss Wendy Breakwell 

Teaching Assistant -  Mrs Helen Mullis

 

Accelerated Learning Teacher - Mrs Amanda Tye

Reading Recovery Teacher - Mrs Judith Blick

Speech & Language and Better Reading Partners - Mrs Lynda Ledsham

 

Key Stage Two:

 

Year Three:

3a

Teacher - Mrs Julie Dyer

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Vicki Pellicci & Mrs Lynda Francis

 

3b

Teacher - Ms Val Weston

Teaching Assistant - Mr John Mansell

 

Year Four:

4a

Teacher - Mrs Jane Breedon

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Gemma Willis

 

4b

Teacher - Miss Ellie Wells

Teaching Assistant - Miss Clare Lupton

 

Year Five:

5a

Teacher - Mrs  Sarah Bryant / Mrs Charlotte Sharp

 

 5b

Teacher - Mrs  Sarah Cooper

Teaching Assistant - Miss Cindy Sutheran

 

Year Six:

6a

Teacher - Miss Kate Howard & Mrs Jess Rogers

Teaching Assistant - Miss Lisa Darling & Mr Dan McGuiness

 

6b

Teacher - Mr Tom Ireland

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Terri Hillier

 

Accelerated Learning Teacher - Ms Mo Taiwo

Intervention Teacher - Mr Richard Rees

Intervention HL/TA  -  Mrs Rachael Staines

 

Rainbow Room (Nurture):

Nurture Manager - Miss Lisa Maslin

Nurture Room Leader - Mrs Bonnie Devenney

Nurture Room Assistant - Miss Ella Rowe

 

 Additional Staff:

SENCO - Mrs Tracey Rogers (Monday - Wednesday)

Parent Support Adviser - Mrs Jo Sherry

Caretaker - Mrs Naomi Headland